Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
League Rules
Sussex Business League Section
Sussex Business League

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020
Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 21st January 2020 3:14 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): Division 3:   F & G Transport  3  Southdown-Trekkers  15   -   Division 1:   The Gurkha East Grinstead  16  Dotsquares  7   -   Division 3:   Varian  3  Brighton Squash Club 2nd  15   -   Division 3:   Varian  18  F & G Transport  4   -   Division 2:   Inspired Gardens  16  Brighton Squash Club 1st  8   -   Division 1:   Findon Cricket Club 1st  7  Dolphin 1st  13   -   Division 2:   Sussex Police  1  Inspired Gardens  18   -   Division 3:   Southdown-Trekkers  15  Dolphin 2nd  6   -   Division 2:   Inspired Gardens  18  Findon Cricket Club 2nd  1   -   Division 4:   Middleton Squash Club  15  Littlehampton SC  6   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Tom Hall
Happy Birthday Tom
(Crowborough) -
Lewis Newton
Happy Birthday Lewis
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Lewis Newton
Happy Birthday Lewis
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Thor Roworth
Happy Birthday Thor
(Corals) -
Toby Roworth
Happy Birthday Toby
(Corals) -
Stephen Holliday
Happy Birthday Stephen
(Nutley) -
Stephen Holliday
Happy Birthday Stephen
(Lewes)
 
 

Help Support Sussex Squash without it costing you a penny!
 
Division 1 (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin 1st 3 3 40
CAAcorns 3 1 34
Dotsquares 4 1 32
Findon Cricket Club 1st 3 1 29
The Gurkha East Grinstead 1 1 16
 
Division 3 (2200)* Pld Won Points
Brighton Squash Club 2nd 5 4 72
Southdown-Trekkers 5 3 63
Dolphin 2nd 5 2 48
Varian 4 2 45
F & G Transport 5 2 45
Thales 4 1 24
 
Division 2 (2300)* Pld Won Points
Inspired Gardens 4 3 61
Brighton Squash Club 1st 4 3 59
Tara Signs 4 2 48
Findon Cricket Club 2nd 4 2 28
Sussex Police 4 0 17
 
Division 4 (2100)* Pld Won Points
Durrington Squash Club 5 4 74
Dotsquares Games 5 5 69
Littlehampton SC 5 2 55
Southdown-Sloggers 5 2 54
Middleton Squash Club 5 2 37
Bennett Christmas 5 0 31
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites